The documents needed for applying a Business Visa if you are from Canada

Article of Business Visa Bali

Bali is a main destination for most people around the world and it’s straightforward to see why! From its lineup of neverending idyllic beaches, engaging spiritual energy, terraced rice paddies, and exotic sunsets. There is so much to see and experience on this wonderful island heaven!

Visiting Bali feels like taking place on an endless journey– there is alwyas an adventure to suit every soul! Experience surfing, yoga, meditation, trekking, yummy food or amazing nightlife. Particular areas of Bali have been influenced by tourism, with hubs of cute cafes, hip bars, and vegan restaurants. Some other areas are still fairly remote, maintaining their uniquely Balinese beauty and magic.

business visa indonesia requirements
business visa indonesia requirements

The documents needed for applying a Business Visa if you are from Canada

Why should you live in Bali by using a business visa?

As opposed to tourist visa and visa on arrival, they enable you to get into Indonesia as many times as you desire without any issues with the Immigration office.
You don’t require to get hired or have a local husband or wife to stay in Indonesia for an extended time.

The main limitation is that you can not remain in the country for longer than 60 days per visit. On the other hand, you can leave the country and return as frequently as you would like within one year.

That is why business visa Indonesia the best option for digital nomads and long-term travelers that choose to make Bali their base while sometimes going to (neighboring) countries.

FABIO VISA AGENCY- Visa Extension in Bali
Jl. Campuhan II No.7, Legian, Kuta, Kabupaten Badung, Bali 80361, Indonesia
+62 811-3979-762
fabiovisatravel@gmail.com

More details

What can you legally do with business visa?

Business visa can be utilized for the following reasons:

Attending conferences and events
Looking into business potentials
Working remotely (wherever you don’t receive an income from Indonesia).
Getting in Indonesia as often as required *.

Main restrictions of a business visa:.

You are not permitted to be employed by an Indonesian company.
You can not stay for longer than 60 days per visit.
* Nationalities not qualified for multiple entry visa: Afghanistan, Guinea, Israel, North Korea, Cameroon, Liberia, Niger, Nigeria, Somalia.

Business visa application procedure.

Step 1– submitting paperworks.

We will need the following papers from you in order to apply for the visa:.

Scan of your passport.
Return airline flight tickets (could be to anyplace away from Indonesia).
If you want to use your own corporate sponsor then the company documents of that company.

Step 2– FABIO VISA AGENCY makes an application for your visa in Bali.

Only 60 business visa Bali are approved every day so our consultants submit your application instantly once the new set becomes available using our private program. This enhances that chances of getting the application submitted by 300%. Once the visa application is accepted, a telex will be sent to an Indonesian embassy of your choice.

Step 3– Visiting the Indonesian embassy of your choice.

Once the telex reaches the embassy you will go and finish the process and receive the visa to your passport. You are then completely free to enter Indonesia unlimited times for one year.

Begin the business visa application.

We offer the package deal for only 370 USD This is the most hassle-free and cost-effective solution to stay in Bali.

* The Cost is exclude visa charges that paid to the Indonesian embassy abroad, And the precise fees depend on the embassy.

 


If you are on Visa or Arrival, you can click link below to extend it!

Bali Visa Extension Agent

visa extension bali kuta
visa extension bali kuta

 

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *